Dog Law Violation
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
12/7/15 - Nicholas Snavely, 29 from the 4000 Blk. of Main St., Conestoga has been charged with a summary Dog Law Violation for failing to confine his dog on his property. Snavely's black lab was found running loose on 12/3/15 and returned to Snavely at which time he was given a warning for the violation. The same dog was found running loose again on 12/7/15 and Snavley was cited. The SRPD urges all pet owners to be responsible. Please have your dogs licensed and confined to your property.
Location
4032 Main St
Conestoga, PA 17516
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2015
Reference ID
1512006480-C
Arraignment Date
Dec 9, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.