1 Count Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
67 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Sandra I Shenk, 67 from the 300 Blk. of Bridge Valley Rd. in Martic Twp. has been charged with one count of Theft By Unlawful Taking - 1st degree Misdemeanor.
In July of 2018 a resident reported the theft of a John Deere lawn mower from his rental property in the 600 Blk. of Baumgardner Rd. in March of 2020 the lawn mower was recovered at a residence in the 1100 Blk. of Millwood Rd. The ensuing investigation led to the above charges.
Shenk is considered innocent until proven guilty.
Location
600 Blk. Baumgardner Rd
Willow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Apr 9, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.