(1 Count) (75) 3802 A1 DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT
(1 Count) (75) 3802 D1i DUI Controlled Substance
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Katharine L. Roda, 40 from Lancaster, has been charged with DUI (General Impairment) and DUI (Controlled Substance) following a traffic stop that occurred 4/20/24 in the 3000 Blk. of Willow Street Pike North (Route 272) in Pequea Township.
All suspects are innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
3000 Blk. Willow Street Pike North
Willow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Jul 19, 2024
Incident Type
DUI