(1 count) Possession of Controlled Substance
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 9/24/19 at approx. 8AM Chief Michener was on routine patrol when he observed what appeared to be a marijuana plant growing in plain view on a front porch of an residence in the 100 Blk. of West Willow Rd., Pequea Township. An investigation confirmed the plant to be marijuana. As a result, Dustin Rivera, 28, from the 100 Blk. of West Willow Rd. Pequea Twp. was charged with one count of possession of a controlled substance.
All subjects are innocent until proven guilty in a court of law
Location
100 Blk. West Willow Rd
Willow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Sep 24, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.