THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
32
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
The Pequea Township Police Department has brought theft charges against a 32-year-old Reading, PA, resident, Carlos Rivera III. An investigation was launched on January 26, 2026, after a package was stolen from a Summit Dr. residence, valued at $14. Rivera faces charges of Theft By Unlawful Taking and Driving With a Suspended Driver's License.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law
Location
500 Blk. Summit Dr
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2026
Incident Type
Theft