Underage Drinking
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Benjamin Rankin, 20, from the 100 Blk. of Hilltop Dr. in Conestoga has been charged with one count of underage drinking. Officers investigating a reported disturbance in 2900 Blk. of Main St. found Rankin to be under the influence of alcohol.
Location
2900 Blk. Main St
Conestoga, PA 17516
Arrest Date
May 9, 2016
Arraignment Date
May 13, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.