(1) Count Driving While Suspended (DUI related) - third or subsequent offense
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
7/11/19 Officer Huyett conducted a traffic stop in the 400 Blk. of Millwood Rd. The driver was identified as Luis Porrata, 55 from the 200 Blk. of Fairfax Dr. in Lancaster. Porrata's drivers license is suspended due to a previous DUI and records show that he three prior arrests for the same.
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2019