Disorderly Conduct
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Jeffrey Peltzer, 27 from Quarryville and John Stauffer, 30 from Willow Street were each charged with Disorderly Conduct following a road rage incident which occurred in the area of Shiprock Rd. and Herrville Rd. in Pequea Twp. on 12/19/15 at 10:45 PM.
Location
2996 Shiprock Rd
Willow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Dec 19, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jan 2, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.