DUI (General Impairment Drugs)
DUI (Controlled Substance)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Jonathan Van Nguyen, 29 from the 900 Blk. of Sherry Ln, Lancaster, was pulled over after he was stopped for a lighting violation in the 2100 Blk. of Millersville Rd. at approx. 12:10 AM on 4/10/18. Nguyen was found to be operating the vehicle under the influence of marijuana.
Location
2100 Blk. Millersville Rd
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2018
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.