Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse - Person Less Than 16
Statutory Sexual Assault
Unlawful contact with minor
Corruption Of Minors
Indecent Assault - Person Less Than 16
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Dashya Allen Napfel, 21 from Essex MD. has been charged by the Pequea Township Police Department with the following offenses:
Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse (Victim less than 16 years of age) - 1st Degree Felony
Unlawful Contact With a Minor - 1st Degree Felony
Statutory Sexual Assault - 2nd Degree Felony
Corruption of Minors - 3rd Degree Felony
Indecent Assault (Victim less than 16) - 2nd Degree Misdemeanor
The charges stem from incidents which allegedly occurred between Napfel and a 14 year old female. The incidents occurred between June and August of 2019 at the Circle M Campground in the 2100 Blk. of Millersville Rd. in Pequea Township. Sgt. Robert Burger is the investigating officer.
All subjects are innocent until proven guilty.
Location
2111 millersville Rd.
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2019