DRUG OFFENSES
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 9/5/19 Officer Huyett preformed a traffic stop on a vehicle for a registration violation on Marticville Rd.at Long Ln. Caleb Murungi, 18, from Newport Ct. in Pequea Township was found to be in possession of a small amount of marijuana.
Location
Long Ln at Marticville Rd
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2019