(1 count) Arrest on a warrant
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On 9/4/24 the PTPD received information that Dareon Mull, 28 from Marietta, who had an active arrest warrant, was at an address in the 500 Blk. of Millwood Rd. in Pequea Township. A records check revealed Mull had 29 total warrants, the most serious being a list of several felony charges in Columbia County including DUI and Aggravated Assault by Motor Vehicle. It was also found that he had a probation violation detainer resulting from a Burglary charge in Chester County. The remaining warrants were related to failing to pay on minor violations. Mull was located at the address and was taken into custody without incident. He was committed to Lancaster County Prison to answer to the arrest warrants.
All subjects are innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
577 Millwood Rd
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2024