Drug delivery resulting in death
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Jose Orlando Morillo, 29 years old with a last known address on Wyncroft Lane Lancaster had been wanted on an outstanding warrant for a Felony charge of Drug Delivery Resulting in Death stemming from an incident which occurred in March of 2017. During that incident a 29 year old male from Shady Lane in Conestoga died from a drug overdose at his residence. The ensuing investigation found Morillo had sold the victim the drugs which resulted in his death. He was charged in December of 2017 and an arrest warrant was issued. Morillo was located in Coatesville on 4/12/18 and is currently being held in the Lancaster County Prison on $500,000 bail.
All subjects are presumed innocent until proven guilty
Location
45 shady lane
conestoga, PA 17516
Arrest Date
Apr 12, 2018
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.