BAD CHECKS
THEFT BY DECEPTION
Age
58
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Tonya L. Miller, 58 from Utley Place in Willow Street was charged with 1 count each of Bad Checks, and Theft By Deception following an investigation into an incident in which she allegedly had furniture delivered to her home, paid with a check and then canceled payment of the check.
All subjects are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
51 Utley Pl
Willow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
May 1, 2026
Incident Type
Fraud