(1) Count DUI General Impairment
(1) Count DUI High Rate of Alcohol
Driving While License is Suspended (DUI Related)
(1) count Duties at Stop Sign
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 4/18/18 at approx. 11:10 PM, Officer Huyett was following a vehicle south bound on Marticville Rd. in Pequea Twp. She observed the vehicle to cross the fog line, and yellow lines multiple times and it failed to stop at a posted stop sign. She initiated a traffic stop in the 200 Blk. of Marticville Rd. and found the driver to be a John F. Miller, 54 years of age from the 200 Blk. of Frogtown Rd., Martic Twp. Miller was found to be operating the vehicle under the influence of alcohol and with a BAC between .10 and .16%. A records check revealed his drivers license was under suspension due to a previous DUI Conviction.
Location
200 Blk. Marticville Rd
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2018
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.