Disorderly Conduct
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 3/26/2020 at approx. 10:30 AM the PTPD was dispatched to the first block of Carriage House Dr. for an unknown medical incident. Sgt. Burger and Chief Michener responded and found a female pacing on the sidewalk wearing a bra and shorts and talking irrationally. Lancaster EMS responded and transported the female to a local hospital for treatment.
As a result of the incident, Shannon Mccoy - Rooney, 27 years old from Lancaster was charged with a summary count of Disorderly Conduct.
All suspects are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
47 Carriage House Dr
Willow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.