( (1) count of Simple Assault (1) count of Harassment
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Stephen Mbaka, 36 from Howard Dr. Willow Street has been charged with one count of Simple Assault and one count of harassment after he allegedly struck a 34 year old female in the face with a closed fist during an argument. The incident occurred at his residence on 3/5/20 at approx. 8:30 AM.
Mbaka was taken before MDJ William Benner and committed to Lancaster County Prison after failing to post $10,000 bail.
All subjects are innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Howard Dr
Willow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.