(1 count) Possession of a controlled substance
(1 count) of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 7/25/19 Officer Huyett conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 400 Blk. of Long Ln. in Pequea Township. The driver of the vehicle, Natalie Manning, 40 from Quarryville, was found to be in possession of controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia.
Location
400 Blk. Long ln
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.