SIMPLE ASSAULT (BY PHYSICAL MENACE)
DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
15
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
The Pequea Township Police Department has charged a 15-year-old juvenile suspect with Simple Assault by Physical Menace and Disorderly Conduct. The incident occurred on December 23, 2025, in the 500 block of Haven Ridge in Pequea Township. According to the female victim, the juvenile male approached her while she was at her vehicle and allegedly pointed a handgun at her. Following an investigation, the suspect was identified, and the weapon in question was recovered by police, revealing it to be an airsoft gun. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Haven Rdg
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Jan 7, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other