2 Counts Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
14 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
A 14 year old male from Stevens PA has been charged with two counts of Theft By Unlawful Taking after an investigation conducted by Cpl. Michener. On both 12/13/15 and 12/28/15 the SRPD received a report of an air soft gun being stolen from victims while they were at Ambush Paintball in Conestoga Twp. The ensuing investigation revealed the juvenile as a suspect and he ultimately confessed to the crimes.
Location
91 hilltop dr
conestoga, PA 17516
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2016
Arraignment Date
Jan 13, 2016