Possession Small Amount Marijuana and Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Chief Michener charged Paul Lutz, 52 from Willow Street with Possession of Marijuana and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia after a traffic stop that occurred on North Summerfield Dr. at Bolton Circle in Pequea Township on 5/29/19.
Lutz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 29, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.