((1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/26/19 Officer Huyett responded to a domestic disturbance in progress at an address in the 800 blk.of Baumgardner Rd. in Pequea Twp. During the course of the incident marijuana and drug paraphernalia were observed in the residence. As a result Richard Lapham VI, 24 from the 800 Blk. of Baumgardner Rd. in Pequea Twp. was charged with one count each of possession of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia.
Location
862 Baumgardner Rd.
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.