(1 Count) DUI General Impairment
DUI-Influence of Drug or Combination of Drugs
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Annaliese J. Higgins, 29 from Conestoga, has been charged with 1 count of DUI (General Impairment) and 1 count of DUI (Combination of Drugs) following a traffic stop that occurred April 18th 2024 in the 2100 Blk. of New Danville Pike in Pequea Township.
All suspects are innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2100 Blk. New Danville Pike
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Jul 19, 2024
Incident Type
DUI