(1) Count Institutional Vandalism
(1 count) Criminal Mischief
(1) Count Public Drunkeness
(1 count) underage drinking
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 8/21/19 at approx. 10:45PM Officer Huyett responded to an address in the 100 Blk. of Run Valley Rd. for a report of an out of control intoxicated male. Upon arrival of police the male became violent and was reported to be under the influence of both alcohol and methamphetamine. The male was taken into custody without incident and was transported to a local hospital for an evaluation. During transport the male kicked out the rear window of the police car. After switching to another car the transport continued and the male was admitted.
As a result of the incident Hunter Hartman, 20 years old, from the 100 Blk. of Run Valley Rd. was charged with the following:
Institutional Vandalism
Criminal Mischief
Underage Drinking
Public Drunkenness
All subjects are considered innocent until proven guilty
Location
181 Run Valley Rd
Conestoga, PA 17516
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.