STALKING
INDIRECT CRIMINAL CONTEMPT
Age
47
Race
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Ashely D. Frey, 47 from Lancaster has been charged with Stalking after allegedly repeatedly texting a 49-year-old male from Willow Street. After being charged with Stalking she allegedly texted the male again which violated a Protection From Abuse order and she was subsequently charged with Indirect Criminal Contempt.
All suspects are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 Block Charleston Dr.
willow street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.