Defiant Trespass
Public Drunkeness
Harassment
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 9/16/19 at approx. 1:30 PM Pequea Township PD was dispatched to the Circle M Campground in the 2100 Blk. of Millersville Rd. in Pequea Twp. for a disturbance. A Justin Deleon, 37 from Bensalem PA was a guest in a camper and asked to leave. PD transported him from the campground and he was given notice not to return. At approx. 4 PM Deleon was found back at the same campsite, he was cited for summary trespass and again removed from the property to an area with resources to seek shelter or obtain transportation home. At approx. 2 AM on 9/17, Deleon returned to the campground banging on the camper door and causing a disturbance. He was transported to LGH for injuries sustained in an earlier unrelated incident at an unknown location. Deleon was charged with an additional trespassing charge as well as public drunkeness and harassment.
All subjects are innocent until proven guilty in a court of law
Location
2111 Millersville Rd
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Sep 16, 2019