ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF A CHILD
SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
The Pequea Township Police Department has charged Jonathan L. Daub, 33 from Willow Street with Endangering the Welfare of a Child and Simple Assault following an alleged incident that occurred on Carriage House Dr. in Pequea Township. The victim, being less than 10 years old, was allegedly struck in the face and suffered minor injuries.
All subjects are considered innocent until proven guilty by a court of law.
Location
Lancaster, PA
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other