(1) Count of Possession of Controlled Substance
(1) Count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(3) additional traffic offenses
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 1/5/19 at approx. 1:40 PM, Officer Huyett conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for failing to stop at the posted stop sign on Millwood Rd. at Shultz Rd. in Pequea Twp. The driver, Darrin Cunningham Jr., 29, from Orchard Dr. in Quarryville, was found to driving the vehicle with a suspended drivers license and without valid insurance. Cunningham was also found to be in possession of a small amount of methamphetamine. He was charged with the following offenses:
Possession of a Controlled Substance, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Driving with a Suspended Drivers License, Driving Without Financial Responsibility, Duties at Stop and Yield Signs.
All subjects are considered innocent until proven guilty by a court of law.
Location
millwood Rd
Shultz Rd
WIllow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2019