1 count Corruption of Minor - 1st degree Misdemeanor
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Kylee Charles, 22 from Denver PA has been charged with one count of Corruption of Minors. The charge stems from an incident reported to police in February of 2020. in January of 2020 Charles allegedly had inappropriate contact with a 17 year old male at an address on Newswanger Rd. in Pequea Township.
Charles in considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Newswanger Rd
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Apr 9, 2020