( 1 Count) Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Donald Chapman, 52, with a last known address in Conestoga, was charged with Disorderly Conduct after he was found in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia. Chapman, was found in his vehicle at the Silvermine Park at approx. 12:30AM on 5/25/21.
The PTPD has increased patrols in the Silvermine Park due to ongoing vandalism incidents. We ask anyone who observes any suspicious behavior in the park to contact dispatch at 717-664-1180. Anonymous tips may also be left at www.pequeatownshippd.org
Location
200 Silvermine Rd
Conestoga, PA 17516
Arrest Date
May 25, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.