2 counts Indecent Assault (victim less than 13)
1 count Indecent Assault (victim less than 16)
3 counts Corruption Of Minors
3 counts Unlawful Contact with a Minor
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
John G. Beiler, 41 from the 1000 Blk. of Rawlinsville Rd. in Providence Twp. has been charged with the following:
2 Counts Indecent Assault (victim less than 13) - Felony of the 3rd Degree
1 Count Indecent Assault (victim less than 16) - Misdemeanor of the 2nd Degree
3 Counts Corruption of Minors - Felony of the 3rd Degree
3 counts Unlawful Contact With a Minor - Felony of the 3rd Degree
The charges stem from several alleged incidents which occurred between 2011 and 2015 at an address on Radcliff Rd. and an address on Baumgardner Rd. in Pequea Township. In November of 2019 information was received from a concerned citizen alleging inappropriate contact between Beiler and 3 females which occurred several years prior. Police conducted an investigation which led to the above charges. Beiler was video arraigned by District Justice Benner with bail set at $75,000.
Beiler is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Radcliff Rd
Willow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Apr 9, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.