(1 count) of False Identification To Law Enforcement
(1 count) of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 7/25/19 Officer Huyett conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 400 Blk. of Long Ln. in Pequea Township. The passenger of the vehicle, Jesse Becker, 42 from Quarryville was charged with Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and False Identification to Law Enforcement.
Location
400 Blk. Long ln
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.