FALSE REPORTS TO LAW ENFORCEMENT
Age
57
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Christina M. Alper, 56 Willow Street was charged with one count of False Reports to Law Enforcement following an investigation into an alleged Domestic Disturbance that she reported in January of this year. The original incident resulted in the incarceration of a male at the time of the report. Prior to the preliminary hearing of the male, Ms. Alper changed her description of the events. The original charges against the male were immediately withdrawn.
All subjects are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
36 Baumgardner Rd
Willow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.