(42) 9134 ARREST PRIOR TO REQUISITION
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Justin L. Wiser, age 30, of Columbia, PA was charged with Arrest Prior to Requisition after a routine traffic stop. During the encounter, the officer learned that the defendant has an active warrant out of the Collin County Sheriff's Department in Texas from December 2024 for parole violation. The defendant was transported to Lancaster County Prison where he will remain until he can be extradited to Texas.
Location
300 Block of West Main Street
Mount Joy, PA 17552
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2026
Reference ID
2026-03182
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Mount Joy Borough Police Department.