780-113(A)(32) USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Jacklin R. Lauver, 31, of Mount Joy, PA, is charged with Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia after she was picked up for existing warrants in Mount Joy Borough. Lauver stated to officers that she had recently smoked marijuana. She consented to a search and was found to be in possession of a glass smoking pipe that contained a green leafy substance suspected to be marijuana. This was concealed in a black bag that the defendant admitted was hers.
Location
Manheim Street and West Main Street
Mount Joy, PA 17552
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2026-01774
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Mount Joy Borough Police Department.