To follow Mount Joy Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Mount Joy Borough Police Department.
Fultano, Brian P.
(18) 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT (18) 2709.1 (A)(1) STALKING-REPEATEDLY COMMIT ACTS TO CAUSE FEAR (18) 2706 (A)(1) TERRORISTIC THREATS WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Brian P. Fultano, age 39, of Mount Joy, PA is charged with Simple Assault and two additional charges after officers were dispatched for a reported domestic disturbance.Upon arrival, the victim reported that the defendant did strike her in the mouth with an open hand during an argument.The defendant was previously convicted of violence against the same victim and continues to threaten her.
Location
Penn Court Mount Joy, PA 17552
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2026
Reference ID
2026-00932
Created Mar 3rd, 2026 | Updated Mar 4th, 2026
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Mount Joy Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Mount Joy Borough Police Department.