(42) 9134 ARREST PRIOR TO REQUISITION
Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Mark Cooper, 58, of Lodi, NJ, is charged with Arrest Prior to Requisition after being picked up in New Jersey on a warrant stemming from a prior arrest in Mount Joy Borough. The defendant will be held in Lancaster County Prison until he can be extradited to Mississippi on an additional outstanding warrant in that state.
Location
300 Orchard Road
Mount Joy, PA 17552
Arrest Date
May 29, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-02555
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Mount Joy Borough Police Department.