(23) 6113 (A) ARREST FOR VIOLATION OF ORDER
Age
27
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Jordon M. Atkinson, age 26, of Lancaster, PA is charged with four counts of Violation of Order. The defendant was served with Protection from Abuse (PFA) Order by the Sheriff’s Office on February 17, 2026. On two occasions after the PFA service, defendant asked two people to contact the plaintiff on his behalf and again on two other occasions, the defendant attempted contact with the plaintiff by telephone, which are clear violations of the PFA.
Location
700 Block of Church Street
Mount Joy, PA 17552
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-00829
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Mount Joy Borough Police Department.