(1 count ) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
27
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Ephrata Police Department hold an active arrest warrant for Daquai Jackson. It is alleged that on September 30, 2021 Jackson stole Yankee Candles from a store in the 400 block of North Reading Road, within Ephrata Township. If you know the whereabouts of Jackson, please contact the Ephrata Police Department to provide information. Jackson is presumed innocent.
Location
440 N. Reading Rd.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Date Issued
Nov 22, 2021
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02207-CR-0000199-2021
Issuing Authority
MDJ Russell
Holding Department
Ephrata Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.