The following arrests were recently made for retail theft at Walmart, 890 East Main Street, Ephrata Township, based upon complaints received from Walmart Asset Protection:
On July 16, 2025 at 11:47 a.m., Tina Chen, 23, of Columbia, SC, received a return for $421.88 worth of merchandise that was determined to not be legitimate Walmart merchandise as well as concealed and failed to pay for $129.00 worth of merchandise.
On July 20, 2025 at 3:12 p.m., Tory Jackson, 50, of Ephrata, remove merchandise tags from merchandise and placed them on her merchandise failing to pay for $382.81 worth of merchandise.
On August 1st, 2025 at 9:22 p.m., Jazmine Levengood, 26, and Jesus Garcia-Cortes, 27, both of Reading, concealed and failed to pay for $76.45 worth of merchandise.
On September 22, 2025 at 5:45 p.m., Alexis Moreno-Zanabria, 28, and Luz Zanabria, 63, both of New Holland, concealed and failed to pay for $80.61 worth of merchandise.
All are presumed innocent.
Location
890 E Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Incident Date
Sep 26, 2025 @ 10:38 PM
Incident Type
Shoplifting

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.