Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
A 2003 Hyundai sedan driven by Eugene Panov, 22 of Tom Ave. Ephrata, struck a tree after Panov reportedly dosed off while driving westbound on East Main St.(Rt 322) in Ephrata Township. The crash caused the road to be shut down in both directions for approximately 30 minutes. Also assisting with the incident were Pioneer Fire Dept. and Ephrata Ambulance. Panov was transported to the hospital with non-life threatening injuries.
Location
780 E Main St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Incident Date
Aug 2, 2015 @ 8:12 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.