Ephrata Police responded to a crash involving two vehicles, one of which rolled over, at the intersections of Hahnstown Rd. and Glenwood Dr. in Ephrata Twp. A minivan, driven by Jeanette Rodriguez, 28, of Lancaster, proceeded into the intersection striking a Chevy pickup truck driven by Nolan Shirk, 20, of Manheim. Shirk's truck lost control as a result of being struck and skidded off the road and then rolled over. There were no injuries reported. The roadway was closed for approximately 30 minutes. Ephrata Ambulance and Pioneer Fire Company responded and assisted.
Location
200 block of Hahnstown Rd.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Incident Date
Jul 31, 2015 @ 7:15 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.