On 1/15/16 at 0505hrs, Ephrata Police were dispatched to a vehicle accident in Ephrata Borough on S. State St. at E. King St. A vehicle driven by Anthony Leone, age 56, of Lancaster, was reportedly being driven recklessly. The vehicle hit a speed limit sign and flipped. No one was injured and the vehicle was towed from the scene.
Location
S. State St.
E. King St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Incident Date
Jan 15, 2016 @ 5:05 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.