On 1/11/16 at 06:46AM, Ephrata Police responded to a two vehicle accident on S. State St. at the intersection of Old Mill Rd. A vehicle driven by Angela Hornberger, age 29, of Willow Street, was north bound on State St. and turned left in front of a south bound vehicle driven by a 53 year old Ephrata woman. The Ephrata woman was taken to a local hospital for moderate injuries. Both vehicles were towed from the scene.
Location
S. State St.
Old Mill Rd
Ephrata, PA 17522
Incident Date
Jan 11, 2016 @ 6:46 AM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident