On Saturday 9/26/15 at 1425hrs, Ephrata Police responded to a vehicle accident at Washiington Ave. and E. Chestnut St in Ephrata Borough. A vehicle driven by Rose Horning, age 57, of Ephrata, failed to stop at a posted stop sign and struck another vehicle in the intersection. No one was injured and both vehicles were towed from the scene.
Location
Washington Ave
E. Chestnut St.
Ephrata
Incident Date
Sep 26, 2015 @ 2:25 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident