Ephrata Police are investigating the report of two theft from vehicle incidents reported on 11-28-15. Victims live in the 400 block of East Main St as well as the First Block of West Main Street, Ephrata Borough. Victims reported their vehicles were rummaged through with items taken to include vehicle paperwork. With both cases the victims' vehicle paperwork was found a few blocks from their vehicles scattered about the ground.
The thefts occurred sometime over the night hours of 11-27-15 into the mooring of 11-28-15.
Location
400 Blk E. Main St
First Blk West Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Incident Date
Nov 29, 2015 @ 9:59 AM
Incident Type
Theft