On 11/16/19 at 1257 hrs, Ephrata Police responded to West Main Street at Church Avenue in Ephrata Borough for a pedestrian who was struck by a vehicle. A 39 year old Ephrata Woman was crossing Main St. after receiving the walk signal, when she was struck by a vehicle on N. Church St. turning left onto Main Street. The vehicle was operated by Sharon Faulkner, 60, of Lebanon PA. The Ephrata woman was taken to an area hospital with a non- life threatening leg injury.
Location
West Main Street
Church Avenue
Ephrata Borough, PA 17522
Incident Date
Nov 16, 2019 @ 12:57 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.