HIT AND RUN CRASH
Ephrata Police are investigating a hit and run crash where a person was struck and sustained non-life-threatening injuries. The crash occurred on September 3, 2025 at 7:54 p.m. in the area of 1080 Lincoln Road, Ephrata Township. A white Honda SUV or van struck a pedestrian and fled the scene traveling northbound on Lincoln Road with damage to the passenger side mirror. The police department is asking if residents in the 900 block through 1100 block of Lincoln Road with video surveillance could check their cameras for the timeframe between 1940 hours until 1954 hours for any potential leads. Anyone with information is asked to contact Officer Rader at (717) 738-9200 ext. 268 or leave a tip.
Location
1080 Lincoln Road
Lititz, PA 17543
Incident Date
Sep 3, 2025 @ 7:54 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.