The Ephrata Police Department is investigating a hit and run crash to a parked vehicle which happened Friday afternoon between 2:15pm and 3:20pm. A piece of broken side mirror and mirror cap were found at the scene and likely came from a late 2000's Ford F series truck or large SUV. Anyone with information is asked to contact Ofc. Cook at 717-738-9200x271 or leave a tip.
Location
100 Block South State St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Incident Date
Apr 23, 2021 @ 2:15 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.