The Ephrata Police Departement is investigating a hit and run crash that occurred in the area of E Queen St and Cherry Alley (Schoeneck) on 04/18/19 at approximately 2344 hours. A pick-up truck struck a utility pole and fled the scene. The truck left orange in color pieces behind, believed to be from the front end. The truck is believed to be light colored and fled towards Mount Airy Road. The truck should have significant damage to the front end. If anyone recognizes this vehicle please contact the Ephrata Police Department, 717-738-9200, extension 250.
Location
E QUEEN ST
CHERRY ALLEY
WEST COCALICO, PA
Incident Date
Apr 18, 2020 @ 11:44 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.